Stocks of frozen poultry meat1 2

Frequency: Monthly

Table: 32-10-0122-01 (formerly CANSIM 003-0023)

Geography: Canada, Geographical region of Canada, Province or territory

Customize table
This table displays the results of Stocks of frozen poultry meat.
The table type is Simple.
The information is grouped by Commodity (appearing as row headers).
For the column header, Row 1 is Geography, Row 2 is Reference period.
Canada (map)
CommodityApril 2020May 2020June 2020July 2020August 2020
Tonnes
Grade A chickens, under 2 kilograms, total 470578631643688
Other chicken, under 2 kilograms, total 170502476538782
Grade A chickens, 2 kilograms and over, total 231343337286318
Other chicken, 2 kilograms and over, total 3315501,011949696
Chicken further processed, total 53,84455,68754,60050,06648,148
Reported Grade A fowl, total 202290273273124
Other fowl, total 1,7421,3681,1181,3371,094
Grade A turkeys, 5 kilograms and under, total 2,1042,2282,2042,5382,557
Other turkey, 5 kilograms and under, total 1,1331,0011,2771,4111,542
Grade A turkeys, over 5 kilograms but not more than 7 kilograms, total 4,5325,9477,2029,2328,593
Other turkey, over 5 kilograms but not more than 7 kilograms, total 2,0802,0622,8573,3233,709
Grade A turkeys, over 7 kilograms, total 3,3704,0834,6146,8567,376
Other turkey, over 7 kilograms, total 1,7502,1482,5302,8283,224
Turkey further processed, total 8,6749,3809,2429,55210,529
Turkeys, total 1 23,64426,84929,92535,74137,530
Ducks, total 1,8872,1952,4042,3781,819
Geese, total 119117133127130
Poultry unclassified 1,9722,4602,1692,1042,249
All poultry meat, total 84,61290,94093,07894,44193,580
Chicken cuts, total 28,11730,47429,98325,61023,995
Processed chicken, total 25,72725,21324,61724,45524,153
Chickens, total 1 55,04657,66057,05652,48250,633

Notes :

How to cite: Statistics Canada. Table 32-10-0122-01 Stocks of frozen poultry meat
DOI: https://doi.org/10.25318/3210012201-eng

Related information

Replaces
Source (Surveys and statistical programs)
Related products

Analysis

Subjects and keywords

Subjects

Report a problem on this page

Is something not working? Is there information outdated? Can't find what you're looking for?

Please contact us and let us know how we can help you.

Privacy notice

Date modified: