Incompletely enumerated Indian reserves and Indian settlements in alphabetical order

Name Province Census Division Census Consolidated Subdivision
Akwesasne Quebec Le Haut-Saint-Laurent Dundee
Akwesasne (Part) 59 Ontario Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry United Counties South Glengarry
Attawapiskat 91A Ontario Kenora Kenora, Unorganized
Bear Island 1 Ontario Nipissing District Nipissing, Unorganized North Part
Bearskin Lake Ontario Kenora Kenora, Unorganized
Big Island Lake Cree Territory Saskatchewan Division No. 17 Beaver River No. 622
Brokenhead 4 Manitoba Division No. 13 St. Clements
Dauphin River 48A Manitoba Division No. 19 Division No. 19, Unorganized
Doncaster Quebec Les Laurentides Doncaster 17
Esquimalt British Columbia Capital Regional District Victoria
Fort Hope 64 Ontario Kenora Kenora, Unorganized
Goulais Bay 15A Ontario Algoma District Algoma, Unorganized, North Part
Kahnawake Quebec Roussillon Kahnawake
Kanesatake Quebec Deux-Montagnes Oka
Kasabonika Lake Ontario Kenora Kenora, Unorganized
Kingfisher Lake 1 Ontario Kenora Kenora, Unorganized
Lac-Rapide Quebec La Vallée-de-la-Gatineau Lac-Pythonga
Neskantaga Ontario Kenora Kenora, Unorganized
Pikangikum 14 Ontario Kenora Kenora, Unorganized
Poplar Hill Ontario Kenora Kenora, Unorganized
Rankin Location 15D Ontario Algoma Sault Ste. Marie
Sachigo Lake 1 Ontario Kenora Kenora, Unorganized
Saddle Lake 125 Alberta Division No. 12 Smoky Lake County
Summer Beaver Ontario Kenora Six Nations (Part) 40
Wahta Mohawk Territory Ontario Muskoka Georgian Bay
Walpole Island 46 Ontario Lambton Walpole Island 46
Wawakapewin (Long Dog Lake) Ontario Kenora Kenora, Unorganized
Weagamow Lake 87 Ontario Kenora Kenora, Unorganized
Webequie Ontario Kenora Kenora, Unorganized
Wendake Quebec Quebec Quebec
Wunnumin 1 Ontario Kenora Kenora, Unorganized
Report a problem on this page

Is something not working? Is there information outdated? Can't find what you're looking for?

Please contact us and let us know how we can help you.

Privacy notice

Date modified: